What is the time period within which invoice has to be issued for supply of Services under GST?

hellloooooo

As per Section 28 of CGST/SGST Act a registered taxable person shall, before or after the provision of service, but within a period prescribed in this behalf, issue a tax invoice showing description, value of goods, tax payable thereon and other prescribed particulars.